Other District Committees and Representatives

Agricultural Chaplaincy Support Group (meets when necessary)

                                                                Revd Daniel Reed                              Convenor

                                                                Revd Steven Wild                              Chair

                                                                Revd Philip Williams

                                                               Chris Batt

                                                               Paul Gluyas

 

Archivist                                                John Probert

 

Community Relations Secretary           Joan Harvey

 

Creative Arts Co-ordinator                   Revd Doreen Sparey-Delacassa

Deaf Link Person                                 Revd Clare Anderson

Diocesan Group Members                  Revd Margaret Barnes

                                                            Joan Harvey

 

Administrator                                      Georgia Jenkin

Chair's Personal Assistant                  Debbie de Gruchy

Ecumenical Officer                             Vacancy

Equality and Diversity Officer            Revd Carole Holmes

Evangelism Team                              Revd Steven Wild

                                                          John Hogarth

                                                         Chris Clark

                                                         Adrian Mitchell

                                                         Revd David Moss

                                                         Anne Ogden (Associate Member)

                                                         Mark Pellow

                                                         Revd Colin Short

                                                         Revd Doreen Sparey-Delacassa

 

Environmental Representatives

                                                        Andrew Geake

                                                       Joy Geake

                                                       Lucy Isaacson

Fair Trade/Book Aid                       Vacancy

Falmouth University/University      Revd Jane Willcock

Chaplaincy Committee

Gwennap Pit Management

Committee                                     Revd Steven Wild                              Chair

                                                      Jenny Lockwood                               Convenor and Secretary

                                                      Revd Celia Phillips

                                                      Revd Jane Willcock

                                                      Paul Barker

                                                     Tony Langford

                                                     Christine Roberts

                                                     Tom Rowse

                                                     Peter Bickford-Smith                         Hon Advisor

Health and Healing Secretary     Treve Harvey

Independent Examiner                Andrew Wing

                                                    Wings Chartered Accountants

                                                    20 Manor Way, Tavistock, PL19 8RF

Lay Stationing Representative:

Ex-officio member of Synod        Ruth Wilton

Lay Worker Co-ordinator             Sharon Rowe

Local Preacher and Lay Worker Training and Development Team

                                                   Sharon Rowe                                     Lay Worker Coordinator

                                                   Adrian Mitchell                                  District Local Preachers' Secretary

 

Methodist Homes                      Marion Caldwell

Methodist Women in Britain

                                                  Revd Cathy Arscott                            President

                                                  Tracy Lyall                                          Vice President

                                                 Jill Price                                               Secretary

                                                 Vacancy                                              Committee Secretary

                                                 Anne Creswell                                     Treasurer and Easter Offering              

                                                                                                             Secretary

                                                 Vacancy                                             Conference Secretary

                                                 Jean Heywood                                   Resources

                                                 Jenny Collins                                     One Mission Forum Representative

                                                                                                            District Representative Connexional

                                                                                                            Forum

                                                 Plus two representatives from each Circuit

One Mission Group                 Jenny Collins                                      Secretary

Property Secretary                  Patrick Reynolds

Safeguarding Officer              David Cross

Synod Secretary                     Revd Iris Bray

Assistant Synod Secretary     Vacancy

Treasurers

                                               Nick Navratil                                      District Treasurer

                                               Fiona Budd                                        District Finance Officer

                                               Keith Goldsworthy                             Payroll

Thy Kingdom Come Link

Advisor                                  Revd Doreen Sparey-Delacassa

Wesley Cottage Management 

Committee                             Revd Steven Wild                               Chair

                                              Revd Jo Smart                                    Deputy-Chair

                                              Stephen Gerrard

                                              Philip Medland

                                              Paul Melling 

                                              Tony Naylor                                        Observer (Altarnun Parish Church)

                                              Eva Paynter

                                             Mark Pellow

                                             Patrick Reynolds

                                             Trevor Stephens

                                             Anne Vine

                                            Mel Wallis

                                            Dot Wallis

                                           John Whale